Our Mission Crime Against Women Cyber Crime Social initiatives Process Answers Forms Contact Us

Women Helpline

M.P. Police has taken many initiatives to tackle social evils like eve teasing, stalking, domestic violence and similar anti women issues.

Affected women or persons can approach a designated cell know ‘We Care for You’ and ‘Women Helpline’. The phone numbers of ‘We Care for you’ and Women Help line are given in following table.

Place
Telephone Numbers
S.P. Office / We Care For You 2522111
Mahila Thana 2434999
Pardeshipura 2435999
Sanyogitaganj 2523999
Pandrinath 2342999
Mari Mata (Banganga) 2423999
Juni Indore 2362999
MIG 2570111
Mallharganj 2454201
Chandan Nagar 23789147
Sanwar 7321-220999
Mhow7324-228100
Depalpur 7322-221100

 
Process
Status
Filing a FIR
Getting a Passport
Geeting Arms License


Complaints
Roadmaps
Contact Us
Feedback


Powered By Luutaa